Bill Balog

6/14/2006 - Beaver Dam Raceway

6/14/2006 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions36 entries
    • World of Outlaws,All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
B Feature 5 5 -
Heat 3 6 6 -
Qualifying 12.363 27 -25

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
4 4 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
5 5 24 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
6 6 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 8 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 9 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
10 10 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
11 11 11D Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
12 12 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
13 13 71M Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
14 14 3 Scott Young Scott Young Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
15 15 19 Becca Anderson Becca Anderson Houston, DE Houston, DE -
16 16 11M Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Attica, OH Attica, OH -
17 17 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
18 18 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
19 19 18 Brian Carlson Brian Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN -
20 20 5B Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
21 21 8 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
22 22 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
23 23 28 Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
24 24 11B Brock Mayes Brock Mayes Bucyrus, OH Bucyrus, OH -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 2 18 Brian Carlson Brian Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN -
3 3 11D Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 4 3 Scott Young Scott Young Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
5 5 1H Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 8 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
9 9 82 Troy Hepfner Troy Hepfner Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
10 10 12M James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
11 11 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
12 12 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
13 13 45X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI -
14 14 16 Duane Olson Duane Olson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
15 15 97W Troy Wondra Troy Wondra Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
DNS 44X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 35 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 5 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
6 6 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
7 7 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 8 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
9 9 5B Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
10 10 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
3 3 35 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 5 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
6 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 7 11D Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 8 82 Troy Hepfner Troy Hepfner Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
9 9 45X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
2 2 11M Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Attica, OH Attica, OH -
3 3 5B Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
4 4 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 7 12M James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 8 18 Brian Carlson Brian Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN -
9 9 16 Duane Olson Duane Olson Superior, WI Superior, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71M Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
3 3 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 4 19 Becca Anderson Becca Anderson Houston, DE Houston, DE -
5 5 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 6 1H Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
7 7 3 Scott Young Scott Young Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
8 8 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
9 9 97W Troy Wondra Troy Wondra Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 11B Brock Mayes Brock Mayes Bucyrus, OH Bucyrus, OH -
3 3 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 4 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
5 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 6 24 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 8 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
DNS 9 44X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 11.676
2 7 18 Brian Carlson Brian Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN 11.860
3 36 3 Scott Young Scott Young Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 11.905
4 32 24 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11.914
5 26 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.923
6 29 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 11.927
7 11 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.003
8 30 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.018
9 10 35 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.039
10 5 5B Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 12.052
11 9 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.055
12 6 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 12.078
13 31 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.079
14 1 19 Becca Anderson Becca Anderson Houston, DE Houston, DE 12.080
15 27 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.105
16 28 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.125
17 33 8 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.134
18 18 11M Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Attica, OH Attica, OH 12.205
19 19 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 12.208
20 21 11B Brock Mayes Brock Mayes Bucyrus, OH Bucyrus, OH 12.213
21 16 15K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.231
22 20 71M Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.266
23 12 28 Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 12.284
24 34 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.330
25 14 11D Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 12.337
26 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.344
27 2 1H Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.363
28 3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.405
29 13 82 Troy Hepfner Troy Hepfner Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 12.525
30 23 12M James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 12.708
31 17 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.790
32 15 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 12.871
33 4 45X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI 13.419
34 25 16 Duane Olson Duane Olson Superior, WI Superior, WI 13.602
35 35 97W Troy Wondra Troy Wondra Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 14.167
36 22 44X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 59.999
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete