Bill Balog

7/18/2008 - Hancock County Speedway

7/18/2008 - Hancock County Speedway

Britt, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 11 Donny Goeden Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
5 85 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 2 Todd Wanless Todd Wanless Rocklea, QLD Rocklea, QLD -
7 21J John Haeni John Haeni Brownsville, WI Brownsville, WI -
8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
9 17 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
10 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
13 01 Kaylene Verville Kaylene Verville Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -
14 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
15 33 Gordy Vogelaar Gordy Vogelaar Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
16 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
17 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
18 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
19 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
20 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
21 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
22 56C Johnn Cressman Johnn Cressman Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
3 21J John Haeni John Haeni Brownsville, WI Brownsville, WI -
4 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
5 01 Kaylene Verville Kaylene Verville Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ -
6 91 John Sernett John Sernett Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
9 3K Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
11 2B Billy (Butch) Hafemann Billy (Butch) Hafemann Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -
12 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
13 9A Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -
14 96 Joe Symoens Joe Symoens Yorkville, WI Yorkville, WI -
15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
17 00 Cainen Reimann Cainen Reimann McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete