Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
9/25/2004 - Central Washington State Fair Raceway

9/25/2004 - Central Washington State Fair Raceway

Yakima, WA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged41 entries
    • Northern Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 15 -
Heat 1 5 -

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 76 Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
4 40 Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
5 22 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
6 4M Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
7 V8 Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 3N Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
9 72 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
10 59 Andy Jacobson Andy Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
11 33V Henry Van Dam Henry Van Dam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
12 10 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
13 10C Cory Chamberlain Cory Chamberlain Langley, BC Langley, BC -
14 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
15 3 Jay Smith Jay Smith Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
16 4 Chris Adams Chris Adams Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
17 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
18 2K Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
19 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
DQ 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 32 Shawn Smith Shawn Smith Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
3 59 Andy Jacobson Andy Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 33V Henry Van Dam Henry Van Dam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
6 98 Bob Stevens Bob Stevens Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
7 24E Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
9 69P Rod Perkins Rod Perkins Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -
10 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
11 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
12 5K Brian Kirkpatrick Brian Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
13 8X David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
14 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
15 17 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
16 0 Steve Kilcup Steve Kilcup Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
17 9 Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 8X David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
3 5K Brian Kirkpatrick Brian Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
4 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
5 17B Kelly Barnett Kelly Barnett Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
6 8M Jake Mann Jake Mann Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
7 15 Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -
8 97C Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -
9 54 Mike Gable Mike Gable Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 3 Jay Smith Jay Smith Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
5 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 96 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Shawn Rice Shawn Rice Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
2 5D Josh Dewitt Josh Dewitt Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 V8 Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 2K Kevin Kirkpatrick Kevin Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
5 17 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 8X David Gilmore David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA Maple Valley, WA -
7 17B Kelly Barnett Kelly Barnett Mt Vernon, WA Mt Vernon, WA -
8 8M Jake Mann Jake Mann Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
9 9 Jeff Bell Jeff Bell Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
10 7K Danny Kirkpatrick Danny Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
11 5SP Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Chris Adams Chris Adams Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
2 10 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
3 96 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 8 Shawna Wilskey Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 12P Randy Pierce Randy Pierce Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
6 98 Bob Stevens Bob Stevens Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
7 0 Steve Kilcup Steve Kilcup Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 54 Mike Gable Mike Gable Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
9 99E Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -
10 97C Ron Reed Ron Reed Montesano, WA Montesano, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 3 Jay Smith Jay Smith Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 10C Cory Chamberlain Cory Chamberlain Langley, BC Langley, BC -
4 40 Brock Lemley Brock Lemley Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
5 33V Henry Van Dam Henry Van Dam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 24E Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
7 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
8 5K Brian Kirkpatrick Brian Kirkpatrick Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
9 69P Rod Perkins Rod Perkins Anacortes, WA Anacortes, WA -
10 15 Dan Dunlap Dan Dunlap Renton, WA Renton, WA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4M Dawn L. Morrison Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB Millet, AB -
2 33T Jimmy Trulli Jimmy Trulli Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
3 3N Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 72 Glenn Borden Jr Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
5 22 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
6 5H Brad Holmes Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
7 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
8 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5SP Rick Fauver Rick Fauver Everett, WA Everett, WA 15.165

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear