7/16/2010 - Oshkosh Speed Zone Raceway
Oshkosh, WI
- 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
- IRA Interstate Racing Association
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
410 Sprints - Winged
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature
|
7 |
1
|
6
|
Heat 1
|
|
5
|
-
|
410 Sprints - Winged
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
17B
|
|
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
|
North Pole, AK
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
2W
|
|
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
10
|
9
|
|
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
|
Blaine, MN
|
7
|
4
|
3
|
59
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
-1
|
5
|
9
|
80K
|
|
Mike Kertscher
Fillmore, WI
|
Fillmore, WI
|
4
|
6
|
5
|
85M
|
|
Steve Meyer
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
-1
|
7
|
2
|
|
|
Todd Hepfner
Sussex, WI
|
Sussex, WI
|
-5
|
8
|
13
|
97
|
|
Todd King
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
5
|
9
|
4
|
4K
|
|
Kris Spitz
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
-5
|
10
|
8
|
4B
|
|
Scott Biertzer
West Bend, WI
|
West Bend, WI
|
-2
|
11
|
12
|
11G
|
|
Donny Goeden
Kewaskum, WI
|
Kewaskum, WI
|
1
|
12
|
16
|
14AJ
|
|
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
|
Oak Creek, WI
|
4
|
13
|
6
|
21J
|
|
John Haeni
Brownsville, WI
|
Brownsville, WI
|
-7
|
14
|
14
|
|
|
Tommy Sexton
Antioch, IL
|
Antioch, IL
|
-
|
15
|
20
|
|
|
Dave Enders
Kiel, WI
|
Kiel, WI
|
5
|
16
|
15
|
3K
|
|
Scott Uttech
New Berlin, WI
|
New Berlin, WI
|
-1
|
17
|
18
|
O2
|
|
Mike Reinke
Howards Grove, WI
|
Howards Grove, WI
|
1
|
18
|
19
|
|
|
Nick Alden
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
1
|
19
|
22
|
23X
|
|
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
|
Kewaskum, WI
|
3
|
20
|
17
|
|
|
Bill Warren
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
-3
|
21
|
21
|
|
|
Bill Wirth
Cudahy, WI
|
Cudahy, WI
|
-
|
22 DNF
|
11
|
|
|
Scott Young
Union Grove, WI
|
Union Grove, WI
|
-11
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
|
|
Scott Young
Union Grove, WI
|
Union Grove, WI
|
-
|
2
|
|
|
|
Tommy Sexton
Antioch, IL
|
Antioch, IL
|
-
|
3
|
|
O2
|
|
Mike Reinke
Howards Grove, WI
|
Howards Grove, WI
|
-
|
4
|
|
|
|
Nick Alden
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
-
|
5
|
|
|
|
Dave Enders
Kiel, WI
|
Kiel, WI
|
-
|
6
|
|
|
|
Bill Wirth
Cudahy, WI
|
Cudahy, WI
|
-
|
7
|
|
23X
|
|
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
|
Kewaskum, WI
|
-
|
8
|
|
|
|
Michael Emme
Manitowoc, WI
|
Manitowoc, WI
|
-
|
9
|
|
|
|
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
|
Kenosha, WI
|
-
|
10
|
|
|
|
Andy Hunt
Randolph, WI
|
Randolph, WI
|
-
|
11
|
|
|
|
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
-
|
12
|
|
|
|
Brandon Thone
Sheybogan, WI
|
Sheybogan, WI
|
-
|
13
|
|
|
|
Mark Wernes Jr
Muckwonago, WI
|
Muckwonago, WI
|
-
|
14
|
|
|
|
Kim Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
|
|
Billy (Butch) Hafemann
Waldo, WI
|
Waldo, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
59
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
-
|
2
|
|
11G
|
|
Donny Goeden
Kewaskum, WI
|
Kewaskum, WI
|
-
|
3
|
|
3K
|
|
Scott Uttech
New Berlin, WI
|
New Berlin, WI
|
-
|
4
|
|
9
|
|
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
|
Blaine, MN
|
-
|
5
|
|
17B
|
|
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
|
North Pole, AK
|
-
|
6
|
|
O2
|
|
Mike Reinke
Howards Grove, WI
|
Howards Grove, WI
|
-
|
7
|
|
|
|
Nick Alden
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
-
|
8
|
|
|
|
Brandon Thone
Sheybogan, WI
|
Sheybogan, WI
|
-
|
9
|
|
|
|
Mark Wernes Jr
Muckwonago, WI
|
Muckwonago, WI
|
-
|
10
|
|
|
|
Andy Hunt
Randolph, WI
|
Randolph, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
|
|
Todd Hepfner
Sussex, WI
|
Sussex, WI
|
-
|
2
|
|
21J
|
|
John Haeni
Brownsville, WI
|
Brownsville, WI
|
-
|
3
|
|
4K
|
|
Kris Spitz
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
-
|
4
|
|
|
|
Bill Warren
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
-
|
5
|
|
80K
|
|
Mike Kertscher
Fillmore, WI
|
Fillmore, WI
|
-
|
6
|
|
|
|
Tommy Sexton
Antioch, IL
|
Antioch, IL
|
-
|
7
|
|
|
|
Michael Emme
Manitowoc, WI
|
Manitowoc, WI
|
-
|
8
|
|
|
|
Bill Wirth
Cudahy, WI
|
Cudahy, WI
|
-
|
9 DNF
|
|
|
|
Kim Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
-
|
10 DNF
|
|
|
|
Billy (Butch) Hafemann
Waldo, WI
|
Waldo, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
2W
|
|
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
-
|
2
|
|
97
|
|
Todd King
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
-
|
3
|
|
4B
|
|
Scott Biertzer
West Bend, WI
|
West Bend, WI
|
-
|
4
|
|
85M
|
|
Steve Meyer
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
-
|
5
|
|
14AJ
|
|
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
|
Oak Creek, WI
|
-
|
6
|
|
|
|
Dave Enders
Kiel, WI
|
Kiel, WI
|
-
|
7
|
|
|
|
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
-
|
8
|
|
|
|
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
|
Kenosha, WI
|
-
|
9
|
|
|
|
Scott Young
Union Grove, WI
|
Union Grove, WI
|
-
|
10
|
|
23X
|
|
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
|
Kewaskum, WI
|
-
|