6/2/2013 - Eagle Valley Speedway
Jim Falls, WI
- 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries
- IRA Interstate Racing Association
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
410 Sprints - Winged
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature
|
4 |
1
|
3
|
Heat 3
|
6 |
3
|
3
|
Qualifying
|
|
3
|
7
|
410 Sprints - Winged
30 LapsA FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
17B
|
|
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
|
North Pole, AK
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
25
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
16
|
|
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
|
Blaine, MN
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
2W
|
|
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
1
|
5
|
13
|
1MM
|
|
Jim Moughan Jr
Springfield, IL
|
Springfield, IL
|
8
|
6
|
9
|
83
|
|
Tommy Sexton
Antioch, IL
|
Antioch, IL
|
3
|
7
|
15
|
23
|
|
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
|
Kewaskum, WI
|
8
|
8
|
14
|
5J
|
|
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
6
|
9
|
11
|
1M
|
|
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
2
|
10
|
8
|
7F
|
|
Lance Fassbender
Burnett, WI
|
Burnett, WI
|
-2
|
11
|
2
|
7
|
|
Scott Uttech
New Berlin, WI
|
New Berlin, WI
|
-9
|
12
|
10
|
97
|
|
Todd King
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
-2
|
13
|
12
|
68
|
|
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
|
Kenosha, WI
|
-1
|
14
|
16
|
4K
|
|
Kris Spitz
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
2
|
15
|
19
|
12
|
|
Michael Decker
Silver Lake, WI
|
Silver Lake, WI
|
4
|
16
|
17
|
8A
|
|
Nick Alden
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
1
|
17
|
21
|
41
|
|
Dennis Spitz
Lewisburg, KY
|
Lewisburg, KY
|
4
|
18
|
22
|
71
|
|
Chad Tessman
Jefferson, WI
|
Jefferson, WI
|
4
|
19 DNF
|
18
|
11
|
|
Darrell Dodd
Waukegan, IL
|
Waukegan, IL
|
-1
|
20 DNF
|
7
|
97X
|
|
Alan Gilbertson
Kasson, MN
|
Kasson, MN
|
-13
|
21 DNF
|
1
|
53W
|
|
Bill Wirth
Cudahy, WI
|
Cudahy, WI
|
-20
|
22 DNF
|
20
|
14AJ
|
|
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
|
Oak Creek, WI
|
-2
|
6 LapsB FeatureBehling Racing Equipment
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
1M
|
|
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
68
|
|
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
|
Kenosha, WI
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
11
|
|
Darrell Dodd
Waukegan, IL
|
Waukegan, IL
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
12
|
|
Michael Decker
Silver Lake, WI
|
Silver Lake, WI
|
-1
|
5
|
8
|
14AJ
|
|
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
|
Oak Creek, WI
|
3
|
6
|
5
|
41
|
|
Dennis Spitz
Lewisburg, KY
|
Lewisburg, KY
|
-1
|
7
|
6
|
71
|
|
Chad Tessman
Jefferson, WI
|
Jefferson, WI
|
-1
|
DNS
|
7
|
14X
|
|
Joe Symoens
Yorkville, WI
|
Yorkville, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
9
|
5
|
|
Bryon Walters
Spread Eagle, WI
|
Spread Eagle, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
83
|
|
Tommy Sexton
Antioch, IL
|
Antioch, IL
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
1MM
|
|
Jim Moughan Jr
Springfield, IL
|
Springfield, IL
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
53W
|
|
Bill Wirth
Cudahy, WI
|
Cudahy, WI
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
4K
|
|
Kris Spitz
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
-3
|
5
|
6
|
16
|
|
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
|
Blaine, MN
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
1M
|
|
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
-1
|
7 DNF
|
8
|
14X
|
|
Joe Symoens
Yorkville, WI
|
Yorkville, WI
|
1
|
8 DNF
|
7
|
14AJ
|
|
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
|
Oak Creek, WI
|
-1
|
10 LapsHeat 2All Star Performance
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
7F
|
|
Lance Fassbender
Burnett, WI
|
Burnett, WI
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
25
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
5J
|
|
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
2W
|
|
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
2
|
5
|
1
|
8A
|
|
Nick Alden
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
-4
|
6
|
8
|
41
|
|
Dennis Spitz
Lewisburg, KY
|
Lewisburg, KY
|
2
|
7 DNF
|
4
|
68
|
|
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
|
Kenosha, WI
|
-3
|
DNS
|
7
|
5
|
|
Bryon Walters
Spread Eagle, WI
|
Spread Eagle, WI
|
-
|
10 LapsHeat 3Diversified Machine Inc - Sprint Race Components
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
97X
|
|
Alan Gilbertson
Kasson, MN
|
Kasson, MN
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
|
Scott Uttech
New Berlin, WI
|
New Berlin, WI
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
17B
|
|
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
|
North Pole, AK
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
97
|
|
Todd King
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
-
|
5
|
3
|
23
|
|
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
|
Kewaskum, WI
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
11
|
|
Darrell Dodd
Waukegan, IL
|
Waukegan, IL
|
1
|
7
|
1
|
12
|
|
Michael Decker
Silver Lake, WI
|
Silver Lake, WI
|
-6
|
8
|
8
|
71
|
|
Chad Tessman
Jefferson, WI
|
Jefferson, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
2
|
16
|
|
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
|
Blaine, MN
|
|
2
|
12
|
2W
|
|
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
|
3
|
10
|
17B
|
|
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
|
North Pole, AK
|
|
4
|
5
|
1M
|
|
Phillip Mock
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
Pleasant Prairie, WI
|
|
5
|
20
|
25
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
|
6
|
7
|
7
|
|
Scott Uttech
New Berlin, WI
|
New Berlin, WI
|
|
7
|
1
|
53W
|
|
Bill Wirth
Cudahy, WI
|
Cudahy, WI
|
|
8
|
8
|
68
|
|
Dave Uttech
Kenosha, WI
|
Kenosha, WI
|
|
9
|
6
|
97
|
|
Todd King
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
Sheboygan Falls, WI
|
|
10
|
22
|
1MM
|
|
Jim Moughan Jr
Springfield, IL
|
Springfield, IL
|
|
11
|
21
|
5J
|
|
Jeremy Schultz
Beaver Dam, WI
|
Beaver Dam, WI
|
|
12
|
23
|
23
|
|
Russel Borland
Kewaskum, WI
|
Kewaskum, WI
|
|
13
|
17
|
83
|
|
Tommy Sexton
Antioch, IL
|
Antioch, IL
|
|
14
|
15
|
7F
|
|
Lance Fassbender
Burnett, WI
|
Burnett, WI
|
|
15
|
3
|
97X
|
|
Alan Gilbertson
Kasson, MN
|
Kasson, MN
|
|
16
|
19
|
4K
|
|
Kris Spitz
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
|
17
|
16
|
8A
|
|
Nick Alden
Salem, WI
|
Salem, WI
|
|
18
|
9
|
12
|
|
Michael Decker
Silver Lake, WI
|
Silver Lake, WI
|
|
19
|
18
|
14AJ
|
|
Wayne Modjeski
Oak Creek, WI
|
Oak Creek, WI
|
|
20
|
4
|
5
|
|
Bryon Walters
Spread Eagle, WI
|
Spread Eagle, WI
|
|
21
|
14
|
11
|
|
Darrell Dodd
Waukegan, IL
|
Waukegan, IL
|
|
22
|
24
|
14X
|
|
Joe Symoens
Yorkville, WI
|
Yorkville, WI
|
|
23
|
11
|
41
|
|
Dennis Spitz
Lewisburg, KY
|
Lewisburg, KY
|
|
24
|
13
|
71
|
|
Chad Tessman
Jefferson, WI
|
Jefferson, WI
|
|