Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/5/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/5/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Limited Sprints - Winged15 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged21 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • Traditional Sprints21 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 8 -
Heat 2 9 9 -
Qualifying 1 26 -

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 7
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 16 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12
5 11 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 6
6 4 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
7 2 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -5
8 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
9 14 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 5
10 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
11 20 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 9
12 12 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
13 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -10
14 19 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
15 23 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
16 10 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -6
17 21 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 4
18 22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
19 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
20 13 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -7
21 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -4
22 18 O5 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -4
23 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -16
24 9 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -15
25 25 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
7 7 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
8 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
6 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
7 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
5 6 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
7 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
8 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 5 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
4 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 7 O5 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
8 1 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.072
2 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 11.079
3 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.127
4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.129
5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.136
6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.145
7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.169
8 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11.183
9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.210
10 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.219
11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.231
12 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.239
13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.258
14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.275
15 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.298
16 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.304
17 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.309
18 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.332
19 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.367
20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.412
21 O5 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.429
22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.570
23 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.658
24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.975
25 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 12.718
26 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports