Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
7/7/2018 - Fairbury Speedway

7/7/2018 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models18 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds21 entries
  • 410 Winged Sprints40 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association
  • POWRI Midgets20 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 11.431 3 22

410 Winged Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
3 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
4 8 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
5 9 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 4
6 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -3
7 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
8 11 11D Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
9 14 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
10 22 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 12
11 10 4KK Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
12 7 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -5
13 23 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 10
14 15 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 1
15 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
16 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
17 21 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
18 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
19 16 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
20 24 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 4
21 19 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -2
22 5 5X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -17
23 DNF 20 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
24 DNF 17 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 1
3 2 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -1
4 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 5
5 16 85 Mike Terry Jr. Mike Terry Jr. Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11
6 4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
7 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
8 8 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
9 10 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 1
10 5 9T Dylan Tuxhorn Dylan Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL Pawnee, IL -5
11 15 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 4
12 12 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
13 17 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
14 14 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -
15 DNF 11 82 John Parker John Parker Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
DNS 7 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -
DNS 18 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
DNS 13 1T Tyler Shoemaker Tyler Shoemaker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
DNS 19 84 Nathan Charron Nathan Charron Hartsburg, IL Hartsburg, IL -
DNS 20 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
2 3 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
3 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
4 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
5 6 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 5 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -1
7 9 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
8 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -6
9 10 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 1
10 8 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
5 2 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -3
6 8 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 2
7 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
8 7 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -1
9 10 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 1
10 5 85 Mike Terry Jr. Mike Terry Jr. Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 2 11D Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
5 5 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -
6 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
7 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
8 7 82 John Parker John Parker Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
9 8 1T Tyler Shoemaker Tyler Shoemaker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
10 10 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4KK Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
3 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 5 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 1
5 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
6 9 9T Dylan Tuxhorn Dylan Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL Pawnee, IL 3
7 6 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -1
8 8 84 Nathan Charron Nathan Charron Hartsburg, IL Hartsburg, IL -
9 7 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 11.258
2 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.416
3 25 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.431
4 27 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.541
5 30 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.598
6 14 5X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11.618
7 26 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.639
8 16 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.649
9 20 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.702
10 37 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.839
11 18 11D Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.908
12 32 4KK Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.951
13 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 11.981
14 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.006
15 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.022
16 24 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.081
17 40 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 12.091
18 31 85 Mike Terry Jr. Mike Terry Jr. Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.098
19 22 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 12.129
20 34 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 12.166
21 21 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.167
22 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.288
23 15 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 12.321
24 28 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 12.400
25 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.486
26 9 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 12.554
27 10 82 John Parker John Parker Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.577
28 2 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 12.589
29 11 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 12.638
30 33 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 12.955
31 5 1T Tyler Shoemaker Tyler Shoemaker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.115
32 38 84 Nathan Charron Nathan Charron Hartsburg, IL Hartsburg, IL 13.146
33 23 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.553
34 39 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.748
35 17 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.821
36 35 9T Dylan Tuxhorn Dylan Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL Pawnee, IL 14.030
37 12 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 14.051
38 36 14 Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 14.330
39 19 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.371
DNS 29 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear