Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
7/12/2018 - Eldora Speedway

7/12/2018 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged46 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 10 14 -4
Heat 3 8 7 1
Qualifying 2 13.789 15 -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
2 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 16 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12
5 20 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15
6 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
9 22 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13
10 10 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
11 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
12 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
13 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 8
14 7 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -7
15 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -7
16 13 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
17 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
18 23 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
19 18 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
20 1 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -19
21 24 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
22 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
23 12 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -11
24 19 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
2 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
3 6 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
4 7 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 9 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
6 4 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
7 14 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 7
8 2 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
9 13 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 4
10 5 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -5
11 12 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
12 11 G1 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
13 8 45T Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -5
14 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 3 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 4 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 7 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
5 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
6 6 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 2 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -5
8 8 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
9 11 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH 2
10 9 99 Jay Waugh Jay Waugh Canberra, NSW Canberra, NSW -1
11 12 17C Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
12 10 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
13 13 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
14 14 1ST D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 7
2 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
3 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
5 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
6 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
7 6 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 3 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
3 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 4 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
5 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
6 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
8 10 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
9 11 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
10 7 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
11 12 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH 1
12 9 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 7 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
6 5 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
7 6 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
8 9 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
9 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
10 8 G1 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
11 11 99 Jay Waugh Jay Waugh Canberra, NSW Canberra, NSW -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
4 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 10 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
7 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
8 3 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
9 9 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
10 12 17C Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
11 7 45T Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -4
12 11 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 4 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 2 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
4 8 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
5 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
6 6 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 5 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
8 10 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
9 3 1ST D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -6
10 9 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -1
11 11 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.941
2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.068
3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.085
4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.086
5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.093
6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.184
7 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.185
8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.191
9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.198
10 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.202
11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.230
12 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.245
13 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.305
14 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 13.317
15 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.318
16 G1 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.346
17 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.365
18 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.369
19 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.417
20 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.445
21 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.500
22 99 Jay Waugh Jay Waugh Canberra, NSW Canberra, NSW 13.761
23 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH 13.980

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.279
2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.303
3 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.315
4 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.460
5 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.510
6 1ST D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.517
7 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.564
8 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.577
9 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.615
10 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.651
11 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.654
12 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13.659
13 45T Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE 13.678
14 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.734
15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.789
16 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.794
17 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.963
18 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU 14.011
19 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.026
20 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.062
21 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.170
22 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 14.195
23 17C Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.258

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear