Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
8/3/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

8/3/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged
  • ASCS Sprints48 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 23 17 6
B Feature 4 3 1
Heat 4 5 6 -1

ASCS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 7 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
3 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 4 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 6 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 1 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -5
7 11 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
8 9 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
9 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
10 13 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
11 21 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 10
12 22 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10
13 19 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
14 12 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
15 14 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -1
16 24 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 8
17 23 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
18 8 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -10
19 20 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
20 10 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -10
21 17 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
22 16 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -6
23 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
24 DNF 15 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -9
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
2 1 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 4 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
5 7 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
6 5 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
7 11 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 10 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
9 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
10 15 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
11 6 1B Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
12 14 63 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
13 12 17H Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
14 22 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
15 18 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
16 23 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 7
17 24 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
18 20 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
19 16 17 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -3
20 8 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -12
21 17 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -4
22 DNF 21 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD -1
23 DNF 13 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -10
24 DNF 19 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -5
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD 2
2 1 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 4 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
4 7 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
5 8 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 3
6 6 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 DNF 5 26S Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
8 DNF 2 13M Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -
2 3 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 1
3 6 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA 3
4 2 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -2
5 5 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 4 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
7 8 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
8 7 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
9 9 86 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
10 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 3 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 6 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
6 2 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
7 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
8 8 63 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
9 10 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
10 DNF 9 26S Dalton Steed Dalton Steed Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
2 6 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
3 2 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
4 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
5 5 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
8 7 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -1
9 4 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
10 10 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
2 1 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 4 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
5 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 5 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
7 8 17 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
8 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
9 DNF 2 13M Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
3 6 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
4 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
5 7 17H Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
6 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
7 3 1B Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
8 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
9 DNF 2 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD -7

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear