Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
6/9/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

6/9/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged25 entries
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store42 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store Start Finish +/-
B Feature (afternoon) 4 6 -2
B Feature (evening) 13 5 8
Heat 3 (afternoon) 5 9 -4
Heat 1 (evening) 8 8 -
Qualifying B (afternoon) 13.223 9 3

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

30 Laps

A Feature (afternoon)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
2 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 6
4 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
5 6 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
6 8 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
7 7 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 5 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
9 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
10 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
11 14 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
12 21 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 9
13 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
14 10 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
15 17 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
16 24 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 8
17 4 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -13
18 23 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
19 11 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -8
20 13 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -7
21 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
22 20 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
23 19 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
24 18 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
30 Laps

A Feature (evening)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
2 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -1
3 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
4 4 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
6 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -4
8 13 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 5
9 8 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
10 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
11 11 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
12 17 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
13 20 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
14 22 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
15 23 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 8
16 12 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
17 15 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
18 21 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
19 16 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -3
20 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
21 24 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
22 5 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -17
23 19 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
DNS 18 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
12 Laps

B Feature (afternoon)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
4 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -3
6 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
7 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
8 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
9 7 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
10 6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -4
11 15 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
12 16 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
13 13 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
14 11 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
15 14 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -1
16 10 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
17 17 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
18 19 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 1
19 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
12 Laps

B Feature (evening)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
4 3 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 8
6 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
7 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
9 10 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
10 12 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 2
11 11 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
12 9 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
13 15 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
14 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
15 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
16 16 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
17 18 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 1
18 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -11
DNS 19 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
6 Laps

Dash (afternoon)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -1
3 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
5 6 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
6 5 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
7 8 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 7 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
6 Laps

Dash (evening)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 6 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 3 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
6 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
7 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 8 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 (afternoon)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 7 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
8 9 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
9 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
10 10 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2 (afternoon)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 4 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
4 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
5 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
7 8 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 5 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
9 7 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
10 10 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3 (afternoon)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 10 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
5 9 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 2
7 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -4
8 6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
9 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
10 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 4 (afternoon)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 3 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
7 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
9 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 (evening)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
4 5 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 7 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
9 9 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2 (evening)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
5 5 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
7 7 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
8 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
9 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 (evening)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
3 6 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
4 3 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
7 7 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
8 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 1
DNS 8 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4 (evening)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
7 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
8 7 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -1

Qualifying A (afternoon)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.690
2 16 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 12.732
3 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.855
4 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.857
5 14 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.876
6 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.879
7 3 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.899
8 19 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.921
9 11 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.924
10 2 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.929
11 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.002
12 20 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.018
13 13 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.078
14 12 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 13.246
15 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.304
16 15 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.401
17 9 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.473
18 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.517
19 6 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.010
20 4 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 14.632

Qualifying B (afternoon)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.009
2 2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.029
3 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.060
4 15 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 13.065
5 16 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.103
6 13 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.173
7 8 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.180
8 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.206
9 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.223
10 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.318
11 17 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 13.353
12 19 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.368
13 10 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 13.530
14 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.545
15 14 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 13.563
16 11 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.580
17 18 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.625
18 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 13.924
19 1 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.456

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear